Event Photos
:Home
Golf Club
Events
Banquets
Calendar
Memberships
Home Page | Golf Club | Events & Tournaments | Banquets & Receptions
Directions | Scorecard | Casolwood News | Golf Rates | Specials
Calendar | Memberships | Golf Lessons
Email Us
email your photos!
2016 Event Photos
Rick Quick
Director of Golf
Corey Quick
PGA Professional
Rob Quick
Asst Professional
Rob Quick
PGA Professional
2017 Men's Member-Guest
Flight

Championship      
1st                        
2nd                       
3rd                        
4th                        
5th                       
6th                     
7th                       
      1st                         

B. Snyder/Carhart    
Brignull/Reed        
Carlone/Patterelli    
Cesario/Sullivan                
D.Raymond/Raymond       
Sadler/Weaver        
Creme/Fisher       
A.Riley/Lopresti   
3rd

Bacon/Galton
Burgdoff/McGraw
Flash/Billy
J.Chenel/Evans
Kimball/Willis
Egan/Egan
Winchell/Bonaventura
Gifford/Cesarini
         2nd     

Barron/Barron     
Nap/Nap
Durant/Snyder      
Pistello/Burliegh     
Hanover/Hawkinson
Findlay/Fitzpatrick  
J.Mitchell/Kohles
C.Raymond/Cohen      
Championship Flight
1st Flight
2nd Flight
3rd Flight
4th Flight
5th Flight
6th Flight
7th Flight
Hole In One!

Sean Barron Hole # 7
Kurt Kohles Hole #14
2017 Women's Member-Guest
First Flight
1st: D'Imperio / Adams          2nd: Nelson / Labacz
3rd:(tie) Mintonye / Vanderwerken & Klein / Mulligan
Second Flight
1st: Sharp / Mitchell           2nd: Drury / Hughes
3rd: Faith / Gifford
Third Flight
1st: Robinson / DiCesare          2nd: Maison / Spadatora
3rd: Ford / Cesario
2017 Couples Member-Guest
Oops - forgot to take pictures - send any you want posted!
Results:

1st: Team Sweeney
2nd: Team Hartough
Determined by a chip-off play-off with beer googles on!!  

Balloon toss won by Team Mcgee  
Corn Hole won by team Flash!!

Paige won closest to pin wearing beer goggles on #14  

...and the RICE was al Dante(AKA Crunchy)
2017 Superbowl Scramble
Results:
Men's Division:
1st: Team Menter - Bengals
2nd: Team Jones - Bears  

Mixed Division:
1st Team Raymond/Burgdoff - Raiders
2nd Team Paige - Giants